Kinesiotherapists

*

Specialization:

A provider trained and educated in the applied science of medically prescribed therapeutic exercise, education and adapted physical activities designed to improve the quality of line and health of adults and children by developing physical fitness, increasing mobility and independence, and improving psychosocial behavior. The kinesiotherapist seeks a coach-player relationship in which he/she helps the patient/client reach the goal of becoming an independent, self-sustaining person. Kinesiotherapists, as compared with physical therapists, put more emphasis on geriatric care, reconditioning and fitness, and psychiatric care. A large percentage of kinesiotherapists practice in Veterans Administration hospitals. **

Operator Assisted Physical Therapist Referral




Mrs. Gail Ausbun MS, RKT, NCTMB, CSSC
Ulysses Baje JR. BS, RKT
Mr. Russell Barmer RKT
Mrs. Miranda Bell RKT
Kim Bero MS, RKT
Mrs. Nona Bickham RKT
Cindy Binkley RKT
Gary Bolden RKT
Suzette Book RKT
Ms. Canesia Booth BS,RKT
Kevin Booth
Mr. Luke Braden
Mrs. Holly Bruinsma RKT, EP
Vernon Bryant JR. RKT
Mr. Robert Burke RKT
Susie Burns LMT, NKT
Mr. Charles Cao RKT
Tiffany Carlson
Ms. Rose Carpenter RKT
Mr. Kesler Carrie OTR
Miss Alkini Catchings KINESIOTHERAPIST
Vincent Catteruccia RKT
Miss Charity Beatrice Cervantes RKT
Dean Chambers MS, RKT
Mr. Rene Changsut RKT
Mr. Philip Chiaramonte ATC, RKT, MHA
Shirley Chpaman RKT, CDRS
Mr. Michael Christian RKT, DRS
Ms. Theresa Cioppa RKT
Ms. Britani Clark
Lacraig Cook RKT
Martha Courier RKT CERT#1619
Joel Cousino PTA, RKT
Mr. Willis Cox III
Mrs. Michelle Cramer RKT
Marylynn Cunningham MST, KT
Mr. Tony Curry RKT
Mr. Daniel Curtiss RKT CSCS
Mr. Robert Davis RKT
Shannon Derbes RKT
Mrs. Lauren Dillon ATC, LAT
Mr. Louis Dorsey JR. BS
Mr. Michael Dunn
Dr. Nina Elshiekh Crego PHD, LMBT
Cynthia Evans
Jessica Fielder RKT
Eulela Flemming
Mr. Troy Foster RKT
Mr. Mark Frazier RKT
Mr. Jeffrey Fuchs LMT
Mr. Ralph Funk Ii KINESIOTHERAPIST
Mr. William Gaddis III RKT
Mr. David Garcia KT
Bryan Garrison
Mr. Bruce Gasser KINESIOTHERAPIST
Mr. Craig Gobich
Tod Grapes BS EX SCIENCE
Mrs. Rosalind Greene-Price KINESIOTHERAPIST
Mrs. Ann Greiner RKT
Mrs. Dorcus Griffin RKT
Mr. Leavern Guy RKT
Wesley Gwinn RKT
Dr. James Hadley RKT
Mr. Robert Hale RKT
Mr. Anthony Hall BS
Mrs. Marsha Hamamoto RKT
Eric Harbour ATC
Ms. Heidi Harris BS,RTK,DTS,
Matthew Harris RKT
Miss Angela Hejduk RKT
Dawn Higgins DPT
Ms. Laura Hines RKT
Jay Holliday RKT
Mrs. Joan Hollis BS
Shanna Holtz
Ms. Sheila Jackson RKT, CDRS
Prof. Charlesey Jeffers RKT
Mr. Anthony Jones RKT, CRC
Mr. Todd Keanan RKT
Douglas Kleber
Ms. Linda Kompara RKT
Jennifer Kosel RKT
Mr. George Kramer RKT
Shiri Krasner-Rosenstein PT
Mr. Richard Kutt RKT
Mr. John Lamonda RKT
Dr. Arletha Lands
Ms. Dianne Laseter RKT
Kevin Laudner PHD, ATC
Katelyn Laux RKT
Hongtao Lee RKT
Ms. Lesa Lemons RKT
Mr. George Lindsay III
Laurel Lunsford RKT
Mrs. Melanie Maglott RKT
Ms. Veronica Martin RKT
Mr. Achut Mashruwala LMT
Mr. Derrick Mason JR. RKT
Mr. John Mckissick KINESIOTHERAPIST
Keshia Mcmillian RKT
Mr. Rudolph Mcneil REGISTERED KINESIOTH
Mr. Kevin Mejia RKT
Ms. Julie Metz PT
Ms. Ruth Meyer RKT
Mr. Michael Minor RKT
Jack Mixon RKT
Mr. Arthur Morris RKT
Mr. John Mund
Mr. Thomas Nelson RKT
Mr. Kendall Noble RKT
Rammell Nwaokai MS, LMT
Mr. Romilson Oania RKT
Mr. Darryl Olive JR. LMT, RYT, MBA, MHA
Mr. Jon Ordaniel
Matthew Pagels RKT
Ms. Danielle Parmenter ATC
Miss Karen Penny KINESIOTHERAPIST
Sheilda Perez REGISTERED
Michelle Petersen
Mr. Zuri Pineda RKT
Valerie Pintar ATC
Mr. Stephen Pittman RKT
Erin Pletcher ATC
Karen Popovic RKT
Mr. Robert Potter RKT
Mr. Kent Probst RKT
Alejandro Ramos RKT
Karrie Reinecke RKT
Karen Rezin RKT
Kim Richardson BS, RKT
Christina Ricketts MAT, ATC, LAT
Scott Rieder BS, RKT
Mr. Robert Ripley RKT
Mrs. Kimberly Ritzman RKT
Mrs. Robin Rodriguez RKT
Mr. Sean Saucier RKT
Mr. Jonathon Scheffres LPC
Matthew Schinelli MED
Mrs. Bonnie Schlinder-Delap RKT
Ms. Alice Schmidt RKT
Jennifer Schrickel RKT
Randy Sefcik
Mr. Myron Sheriff SR. LMT/CKTP PLLC
Mrs. Sara Shuler RKT
Mr. Alan Simmerson KINESIOTHERAPIST
Lewis Simon KINESIOTHERAPIST
Mrs. Sara Smith RKT
Mr. Richard Smithdeal RKT
Mr. Wade Sparks RKT
Mr. Richard Spenner SR.
Mrs. Doretha Staples RKT
Mr. Dean Stratis REHAB THERAP
Keith Stumpf ATC, CSCS
Mr. James Sullivan RKT CEP
Mrs. Valarie Tanner RKT
Rachel Taylor RKT
Mr. Shawn Ulmer RKT
Mrs. Jill Umstead RKT
Mrs. Lisa Urban RKT
Mr. Daniel Vanta RKT
Ms. Teia Vaughn RKT
Daniel Vorhies RKT
Mrs. Marianne Vuckovich RKT
Mrs. Diane Waller RKT
Peggy Wasser Scott PT
Betty Watts RKT
Kerry Weipert RKT
Dr. Timothy Werner PHD
Ms. Kimberly White RKT
Theotis White RKT
Ms. Christina Whitney RKT
Mr. Paul Whitten RKT
Ms. Jacqueline Wilkins RKT
Ms. Joann Williams BA, RKT
Ms. Tammy Williams RKT
Mr. Kevin Wininger RT (R), RKT
Mrs. Cynthia Zulick-Ford RKT

* Source: The Kinesiotherapy Association.

** Source: The Kinesiotherapy Association.