Peer Specialists

*

Specialization:

Individuals certified to perform peer support services through a training process defined by a government agency, such as the Department of Veterans Affairs or a state mental health department/certification/licensing authority. **




Alonso Aranda I CRM
Leroy Augustus
Acacia Avgeris
Ms. Margaret Barnett
Melinda Barnhardt
Amanda Baus
Jaclyn Bell PSS
Leigh Bergin
Shawn Bibb
Charity Biggs CRM
Tara Blackinton CRM
Beth Ann Boss NYCPS
Juanita Bradley
Kurt Brewer
Mr. Damone Brown CRM
Ms. Donnel Brown MS, CPS, CRS
Barbara Buss
Jared Butler
Shawna Canaga
Ryan Canedo
Mario Cardenas
Laura Carlson
Sherri Carrigan
Deena Castrejon
Angela Cave
Mr. James Chapman
Laura Cicero
Eric Clardy
Richard Clark PEER SUPPORT
Keith Cockle
Shannon Cole CRM
Michelle Coriell CRM
Mr. Coby Crandall CPSS
Leif Danielson II
Dawn Darling
Sean Dasen
Jennifer Dickerson BA
Amber Diederich
Judy Dillard CPSS
Linda Dudley CRM, THW
Anna Edens-Szeszycki
Jean Edouard
Charles Edwards
Marilyn Estremera
Richard Ferguson 14-CRM-047
Wendy Ferre
P. Kelly Fitzpatrick BA, NCAC II, QMHA
Troy Ford CRM
Helen Franklin
Deandre Frison CRM
Sherion Fulton
Cecil Gailey
Adrienne Garcia
Terry Gavin CRM
Jakira Gibson
Isaac Gomez
Sean Gorda PSS
Sherrie Grieef
Roumaldo Guajardo JR. CRM
Heidi Hageman CRM
Charles Hanset SR. CRM
Amy Hart
Alton Harvey JR.
John Harville CPSC
Marsha Hayes
Renee Hein
Mrs. Brandy Hemsley
Necola Henderson
Ms. Monica Hendricks PSS, WRAP
Delisa Herbert
Natasha Herrera
Heidi Hill
Edwin Howard CRM
Dr. Troy Hunt PHD, MBA, CPSS
Vera Jacobs
Joseph Johns CADCI, CRM
Terry Joyer
Shanta Kamath
Diedra Kinne
John Lafrance
Mr. Christian Lasiter
Latonya Lewis
Mr. Darian Long I
Mr. Milton Loosmore III CRM
Joshua Lopez
Jennifer Lustbader CMR
Michelle Lynch CRM
Jennifer Mander
Heather Mccready
Mrs. Clarissa Mcgee THW
Gerald Mcguire
Brandy Mclaughlin
Deborah Mclaughlin
Miracle Metcalf
Ms. Jamie Miller
Mr. Vincent Miller
Ashley Monroe
Michelle Muller
Mr. Nathan Mullins I
Emily Munoz BCJ, CRM, QMHA
Juancarlos Munoz SR.
Jessica Neely
Jason Nelson CRM
Michael Nicholas CRM
Susan Nickelberry
Nancy Nylund C
Michael O'bannon
Kathleen O'donnell
Rachid Ottley
Roxelle Palmer CERTIFIED PEER SPEC
Naomi Patel
Tammi Paul
Chris Peavler
Margarita Perez
Shawna Pilcher
Lea Powell
Mrs. Lori Purificato PEER SPECIALIST
Bernadette Ramirez
Libbie Rascon
Virginia Rasmussen CRM
Karri Rees
Mrs. Debra Rice PSS
Jennifer Rigutto
Dyna Robison
Kenneth Rogers
John Royall CRPS-V
David Rugh CRM
Renee Salazar
Tia Sandage
Margaret Schmit
Edward Schwartz
Maria Sison-Valenti
Patricia Strauchn
Catherine Sweeten
Mr. Sean Syrek PSS, CRM
Melisa Taylor
Daniel Telgarsky CRM
Jennifer Tenorio CPSW
Wendy Thorne
Cori Thye-Couch
Isaac Trieger
Randi Triplett
Angela Tucker OTR/L
Mr. Edward Valencia
Thi Vu CRM
Denise Washburn
Lindsey Watchman
Mr. Donald Webber JR.
Heather Williams PRSS
Mrs. April Wilson
Keri Wolsky
Marvin Young JR.

* Source: National Uniform Claim Committee [7/1/2014: new]

** Source: National Uniform Claim Committee [7/1/2014: new]