Orthotic Fitters

*

Specialization:

An individual trained in the management of fitting prefabricated orthoses. **




Mr. William Abbott CERTIFIED PROSTHETIS
Kathy Adams
Marcia Allen BA
Todd Ank CPO
Mrs. Eliane Armand CMF CERTIFIED MASTEC
Mrs. Frances Arthur CMF
Mr. John Bachman COF
Mrs. Christa Baggott OT
Ms. Cynthia Baldassarre
Mr. Brian Ballard OFA
Karen Banks
Stephanie Barajas I COF
Mr. William Barringer CO
Shepherd Beasley CPED
Ms. Lucinda Beaty
Mrs. Allison Beck CPO
Mr. Chris Beggs CST, COF
Lewis Bell CFTS
Dr. Olivia Bentley PHARMD
Felix Berrios CP,BOCP,COF
Ellen Betley LPN COFM CFTS COF CP
Benjamin Blecha CPO
Sasha Bobbitt COF
Teresa Bode
Mr. Manuel Bouffard OTR CHT
Mr. David Bright MPT
Mr. Luther Brock JR. CFTS, CFO
Mrs. Angela Bryant CFTS
Dorothy Bullins
John Burgett
Garry Burke COF
Joseph Burton JR. RPH,CFTS
Ashley Butcher CFTS
Ms. Marianne Caballero-Rodriguez OT/L, CHT
Brian Campbell COA
Pam Campbell COF
Ms. Shannon Carro OTR
Mr. Anthony Charles CERT IFIEDPEDORTHIST
Holli Childress COF, CFO
Jim Chitmon COF
Mr. Albert Ciccel JR. LO,C-PED,BOCOF
David Clark
Mrs. Rebecca Coates ABC -CMF
Justin Crandell
Michelle Creech-Sutton CMF
Ms. Shellie Cruz CFM
Dr. John Cvitkovic PA-C, PT, CPED, CFO
Mr. Charles Dale CO
James Davis
Jeffrey Davis
Mrs. Michelle Decook OTR/L
Aleatha Deshields Thomas
Mr. Dennis Dillard CPED, CTO
Mr. Aaron Dooley C PED
Mrs. Cami Dotson REGISTEREED FITTER-M
Joshua Draughn CFTS
Ms. Caryn Earl LCPO
Wendy Eaton CFTS
Jay Eneman MD
Edward Fairchild CO, CPED
Mr. Michael Feder CPED
Melissa Fouts COF
Greg Frey COF
Carlos Garces CPO
Leatha Garrison
Mr. Jimmy Gatica CFO
Ms. Andree Godmaire
Sharon Gomez RFOM
Mrs. Rosabel Gonzalez
David Goodspeed C PED
Stephanie Greene
David Greenway
Mrs. Charla Griffith ORTHOTIC FITTER
Frank Grigoli
Mrs. Viola Guartuche CFM
Pilar Gurevich OT/CHT
Mary Haddock CFTS
Ms. Gerri Hamilton RN, COF, CFOM
Eric Hammerschmidt CPO
Penny Handmacher OTR/L
Mrs. Patricia Harlan OTR/L
Mark Hassel
Tanika Henderson O&P TECH
Stephanie Hodges Barnes CFTS
Mr. Roger Homesley CFO CFTS
Gary Howards
Barbara Hudnell CFO,
Mr. Andrew Ingram COF
Alex Iskhakov CFTS
Ms. Paulette Jackson CPED RESP THERAPIST
Kistur Ajith Jain PT
Ms. Cynthia Jarman CPED, CFO
Mr. Alexander Johnson CP CERTIFIED PROSTHE
Raymond Jones CFTS
Mr. Peter Kazanovicz BCO
Susan Keith CFM
Peter Kim
Lane Kimbrough LO
Kyle Krabill C PED
Bonnie Laster CFO
Anthony Layton
Mrs. Bari Levens AUD, CCC-A
Wayne Lew
Mrs. Genia Locklear CFTS
Sharon Lohr
Delores Lynch
Gretchen Malone COF
Sherri Marion CFTS
Mrs. Lyvetta Marshall SPECIALIST
Mina Massih CFO
Mr. Charles Mathews LO
Douglas Mcveigh
Mrs. Sylvia Meads ROFM
Jamie Meltzner
Mr. William Millar ABC
Mrs. Dolores Miller
Peggy Miner COMF, ROA
Lorraine Moe
Lucy Mohr CPED
Mr. Gregory Molatch OTR
Anna Morrow COF
Mr. Larry Morton CPO, CPED, FAAOP
Ms. Natalie Moss CFTS
Mr. Timothy Moss CFTS
Mr. Brian Mulcahy CERTIFIED PEDORTHIST
Bobijo Murphy
Christopher Myers MS, ATC, CFO
Mr. Chukwuemeka Njoku
Gordon North BOC-P, LOA
Valerie Oliver
Brian Osborne
Kristina Paley OTC, COF
Mr. Jeffery Parson CO
Mr. Bradley Perry CPED
Miss Meagan Phelps CPED
Mrs. Kimberley Politte COF
Mrs. Narisa Pongklang
Betty Powell CFTS
Mrs. Mary Powell-Penrith PT
Mr. Mitchel Presley JR. LPO
Melinda Prewitt
Mrs. Magaly Puentes ORTHOTIC FITTER ASST
Barry Raborn OP
Jane Rago CFO
Mrs. Rosmira Ramirez PT-CWS
Joyce Ramos CMF
Rebecca Randall
Mr. Frederick Randjbar BOCPO
Mr. Michael Rasch CPO
James Ray CFO
Mr. Jay Rhodes LOF
Miss Dawn Rosacker CPHT,CMF,COF
Debbie Ross RFM, CFTS
Paul Rothman CPO
Clifton Royse LMT
Mr. John Rufty JR. CPO
Mr. Robert Sahli PT ATC
Kory Sams CPED, RPOA
Mr. David Savoy ROF
Jeanette Shattuck OTR L
Harry Sheppard RFO, LO
Russell Shvartsshteyn PT
Mrs. Nicole Sibiga CFO
Ms. Diana Sionov PT
Kyle Smith CPED
Michelle Smith CFM
Mr. Ray Smith CPO, LPO
Mrs. Wanda Smith COF,CMF
Ryan Solberg MSPT, CPED
Barron South MS, PT
Rakesh Srivastava CPO
Katherine Stanley CFM
John Steiner PT
Michael Stevens CPO
Robert Super LAT, COF
Mrs. Sharon Tabor CPED/CFO
Rhonda Tardell CFO
Robert Tardell CFO, CFTS
Cindy Thomas CFM
Mr. Sam Thomas
Mr. Felicite Thompson CMF
Gabrielle Thornton RECREATION THERAPIST
Stacee Thornton CMF
Michael Tierney
Ms. Lori Timmreck ORTHOTIC FITTER
Michael Todd
Mrs. Kathleen Tooman PT
Ms. Steffy Trousdale LVN, COF
Larry Urben MS ATC LAT C PED
Mr. Gregory Vanhoof CPO
Mr. Nelson Vazquez OT
Mr. Steven Vitale CPO
Mrs. Gladys Walgren LMT
Michael Walker
Sara Walker
Mrs. Donna Warmuth COF, CMF
Kathryn Warner
Mr. Wayne Washington
Mrs. Jennifer Watkins LAT/ATC
Robert Welk JR.
Edgar Worrell OTR
Mr. Mark Yamaka CP
Mr. Kenneth Zelin CPED
Melissa Zuercher-Binkerd C-PED

* Source: National Uniform Claim Committee [1/1/2011: title modified, definition modfied] Additional Resources: American Board for Certification in Orthotics, Prosthetics and Pedorthics, Inc., www.abcop.org and Board of Certification/Accreditation, International, www.bocusa.org.

** Source: National Uniform Claim Committee [1/1/2011: title modified, definition modfied] Additional Resources: American Board for Certification in Orthotics, Prosthetics and Pedorthics, Inc., www.abcop.org and Board of Certification/Accreditation, International, www.bocusa.org.