Specialist/Technologists

*

Specialization:

General classification identifying individuals who are trained on a specific piece of equipment or technical procedure. **




Ms. Tracy Adamo MS
Erica Affuso TSSLD
Susan Andrews MS
Mrs. Stephanie Anthony MED
Mr. Jeffrey Arensberg HEARING AID SPECIALI
Natalie Atkinson SLP
Mr. Stephen Babcock MED
Jamie Balsamo
Cynthia Bamaze MS CCC-SLP
Ms. Amy Battle CCC-SLP
Lauren Bauer
Mrs. Monica Bein MED, CCC-SLP
Troy Beirne HIS
Mr. Carlos Bendana
Mr. Ronald Bender SLP
Jill Benner AUD
Kelly Betz HAS
Marilyn Betz HAS
Stephanie Black SLP
Lori Blair CCC-SLP
Mrs. Cara Blankenship Taylor MS, CFY-SLP
William Bolen
Mr. Pasquale Bombino BC-HIS
Tamara Brandner
Ms. Constance Bryant MS
Susan Bryant
Krista Buchanan
Amanda Bullard
Mrs. Tanya Callan MS, ED
Trang Cao
Jennifer Carrera
Desiree Chachula PHD (ABD)
Martha Chartier
Ms. Lorraine Cohen MS,CCC-SLP
Kathy Coleman SPEECH
Jimmy Conforme
Marjorie Conlon SLP
Rosanne Cottone MA, CCC-SLP
Mrs. Misty Cox MS CCC SLP
Lauren Cycyk CCC-SLP
Ms. Susannah Dambmann MA
Priscilla Danielson
Victoria Deasy AVT
Veronica Diaz MS, CCC-SLP
Emily Diliberto
Beth Dinneen
Arielle Ditkowich
Linda Donnelson
Ms. Julie Drummond
Mrs. Claire Ducker MA CCC SLP
Ms. Jane Eisen
Denise Fandel AT RET
Ms. Karen Ferone MS, CAS
Mrs. Phyllis Fine MS, DHH
Ms. Eileen Fitzgerald AUDITORYORALSPECIALI
Mr. Richard Franklin
Mrs. Fran Fraum
Mr. Thomas Freck MA
Meghan Furner
Ariella Furst MA, MED
Lisa Gabriel OT
Ms. Jacqueline Garcia MS ED
Katherine Garvey EDM
Angela Gearing SPEECH THERAPIST
Clare Gill
Bernadette Ginley
Mrs. Elisa Glynn MS, CCC-SLP
Amy Gorman
Ms. Barbara Gottsch MS
Ellen Grenier MED
Ms. Amanda Guffey SLP
Justin Gull MD
Susan Haddad MS, CCC, SLP
Sara Hartman
Jennifer Hasin MS
Christopher Hersey BC-HIS
Terri Hertz-Rosin
Mrs. Melissa Highberger CCC-SLP
Jennifer Hills
Grace Hintz
Lucy Hiotis
Katherine Horpedahl
Judith Horvath MA LSLS CERT AVED
Paula Howard
Teresa Huff MS/CCC-SLP
Nudar Hummadi
Frances Ide MS, ED
Jennifer Irwin
Mendi James-Ofczarzak SPEECH THER
Sabrena Jerkins
Mrs. Susan Jeter
Mary Jane Johnson MED
Ms. Uma Kalani MA, CCC-SLP
Dr. Kanwaljeet Kaur PHD
Ms. Tara Kelly MS
Julie Kennington Bell
Mr. Gary Kidder BC-HIS,MCAP
Barbara Knowlen CCC-SLP
Vicki Korman
Kimberly Kosa
Eileen Kratzer MA, DEAF EDUCATION
Peter Kuopus
Amanda Ladow
Leanne Lafferty MA CCC-SLP
Ms. Martha Lapointe-Malchik MED
Sarah Lea MS CCC-SLP
Brynjar Leifsson
Carol Leonard MS CCC-SLP
Ms. Ellen Levine MA
Mrs. Jacqueline Levy
Judy Lindsay PT
Ms. Elli Maguhn SLP
Mike Mangus
Mrs. Teresa Mann MS CCC SLP
Daniel Martin
Colleen Mattie
Melinda Mcbride AUD
Ms. Eileen Mccan MA
Jason Mcculley HIS
Shelby Mcginnis SLP
Catherine Mcgoldrick-Tauskey CCC-SLP
Adria Mclain OT
Mrs. Jessica Mclaughlin OTR
Mr. Denny Mcquaid BCHIS
Jeanne Melvin MS
Nicole Metro
Christina Meyer SPP
James Meyers
Molly Miles
Kady Millard SLP
Sarah Moore NYS TECHER CERT
Miss Jillian Morency MA
Ms. Katherine Moretti M ED
Laura Mosier
Owen Mullen ST
Kelli Mullins MS, CCC-SLP
Steve Mullins
Mrs. Lisa Neal MS,CCC-SLP
Debbie Nicolodi
Ms. Sandra Osborn LL
Mrs. Mary Osborne
Mrs. Janet Palumbokatz
Ms. Toni Pesson
Jody Phillips MA, CCC-SLP
Elyse Pickwick
Danielle Pikoulas SLP-CCC
Miss Beth Pilla MED
Veronica Pitt HTP-0846
Troy Podoll HAD
Christian Pogreba HIS
Donna Porter
Brittany Prell EDM, MA
Jennifer Rauscher
Brandon Rawlings AUD
Charlene Reddington
Mr. Douglas Reierson HEARING AID SPEC
Mrs. June Reynolds
Mrs. Diana Rippy MS CCCSLPL
Emily Robbins CCC-SLP
Mr. Dale Roberts HAD
Sharon Rockwell-Filicko
Mrs. Christine Rog MS
Ryan Rogowski
Lori Ruth MED LSLS CERT AVED
Jamie Saas MA
Natasha Safajoo
Lori Salgado
Ms. Caroline Sambrano MS
Kimberly Saul
Mr. Howard Schear SPECIAL ED TEACHER
Robert Scherr
Christine Schwan ST
Kelly Scoggins HIS
Mrs. Deborah Siegler
Vicki Sims BC-HIS, COHC
Ms. Elizabeth Sinteff MS, CCC-SLP
Mrs. Dina Slotkin
Ms. Elaine Smolen MAT
Kristi Soileau MS, CCC-A-SLP
Jessica Sperstad MS, CCC-SLP
Mrs. Danielle Stankiewicz
Mrs. Ann Stein DT H
Marie Steinherz
Sharon Stern MED
Michael Stetter JR. MED
Kristina Stewart
Mr. Timothy Strini BCHIS
Mrs. Olga Sutton MS SPED
Ms. Mayra Takenaga
Emily Tankersley SLP,A
Widna Taveras MA ED
Mr. Deborah Taylor BC-HIS
Mrs. Tanya Thibeau MA CCC-SLP
Mrs. Deborah Thompson MA
Mr. Robert Toews SLS
Vanessa Wahl
Dr. Celia Waldman EDD
Sunan Waters Sutton
Sharon Watts SLP
Mrs. Sandra Weber MS CCC/SLP
Rachel Weichert AUD
Dr. Suzanne Welty EDD, CCC
Marisa Wengryn SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Lindsay Whalen CCC-SLP
Ms. Heather Williams SPL
Mrs. Joy Wilmouth MS, CCC-SLP, CERTAVT
Angela Wilson
Teresa Wimsatt MS
Ms. Samantha Wolters MED
Antoinette Woodard CCC-SLP
Miss Jennifer Woodbury MDE
Amber Zimmer MSE, CCC-SLP

*

**