Spec/Tech, Pathologies

(1) An individual educated and trained in clinical chemistry, microbiology or other biological sciences; and in gathering data on the blood, tissues, and fluids in the human body. Tests and procedures performed or supervised center on major areas of hematology, microbiology, immunohematology, immunology, clinical chemistry and urinalysis. Education and certification requires the equivalent of an associate degree and alternative combinations of accredited training and experience. (2) A specially trained individual who works under the direction of a pathologist, other physician, or scientist, and performs specialized chemical, microscopic, and bacteriological tests of human blood, tissue, and fluids. Also known as medical technologists, they perform and supervise tests and procedures in clinical chemistry, immunology, serology, bacteriology, hematology, parasitology, mycology, urinalysis, and blood banking. The work requires the correlation of test results with other data, interpretation of test findings, and exercise of independent judgment. The minimum educational requirement (for one of several certification programs in medical technology) is a baccalaureate degree with appropriate science course requirements, plus a twelve-month, structured, AMA approved medical technology program and an examination; or a baccalaureate degree with appropriate science course requirements and experience. *




Erika Alfaro Mercado
Maydelin Almirall
Mrs. Lourdes Almodovar Rodriguez LICENSE
Kelly Almond
Mr. Christine Anderson MT
Sarah Anfinson MT
Karol Anglero MT
Andrea Arellano MT
Mr. Sergio Arguedas TECHNOLOGIST
Mrs. Sara Arroyo Padro MT
Mr. Eric Ashcraft BSMT(ASCP)
Jose Aymat MT
Steve Azzinaro ASCP
Aurea Baez
Carmen Bague Cardona MT
David Bardell MLT (ASCP)
Mrs. Sheila Barreto MT
Cynthia Beckstrand MT,ASCP
Sarah Beerends MLS (ASCP)
Ruben Benitez
Mrs. Cherron Blakely MT, CLS
Jeff Brenenstall
Angela Briggs MT
Candy Brown LM, CLS
Dr. William Bryan MD
Ms. Susan Bulla MT (ASCP) EMT-I
Mr. Dwayne Byrd MT ASCP
Mrs. Sylvia Cabrera MT
Ruth Caliz Lopez
Edwin Cardona
Mrs. Gladysiris Carrasquillo MT
Alba Castro MT
Mr. Adrian Chai
Mrs. Ching Hua Cheng
Ms. Beverley Chin
Jimmy Chov
Elias Clark
Lanay Cohen MT
Mrs. Norma Collazo MT
Mrs. Iris Colon Vargas MT
Rose Coons
Katrina Corliss MT
Delma Cortes
Agnes Crespo MT
Ms. Maria Crespo MT(ASCP)
Christian Cristobal MT
Sally Cross CLIN LAB SCIENTIST
Telsma Dallas MT
Wanda Dally MT
Susan Danielsen MT
Luz De La Cruz Cordero
Biagio De Pascale
Mrs. Yesenia Delgado MT
Ms. Marie Deloach MT(ASCP)
Jesus Diaz Torres MT ASCP
Mrs. Angela Dilworth
Dr. Sandra Discala PHARMD
Diane Donahue MT
Mr. Jon Dunshee MT
Yolanda Duran MT
Awilda Echevarria MT
Edith Echevarria MT
Yanira Echevarria Rodriguez
Mr. Emilio Edquilang JR.
Amy Eickmeyer
Amr El Ellae
Ms. Sheila Eldridge MBA, MT(ASCP)
Amy Enderlin
Mr. Victor Escribano MT
Joel Estrada MT
Amy Evans
Brooke Everest MT
Mrs. Alice Farrior BS, CLS
Robert Farry MT(ASCP)
Mr. Joseph Ferber MT (AAB)
Mrs. Nirma Flores MT LIC 1894
Mrs. Marlene Ford MT, ASCP
Mrs. Michele Frank MT
Barbara Freier MT,ASCP
Nancy Gallespie
Mr. Dan Gann MT(AAB),MLT(ASCP)
Mrs. Maria Garcia TECHNOLOGIST
Jana Gausman MT (ASCP)
Arlene Gaztambide
Ms. Veronica Gonzales MT ASCP
Mrs. Maribel Gonzalez MT
Miss Vangie Gonzalez MT
Mrs. Vivian Gonzalez MT, ASCP
Mr. Edgardo Gonzalez Bianchi MT
Ms. Mariana Gonzalez-Santiago MT
Bonna Graham-Hall MT (ASCP)
Mekail Grant
Roman Habte
Petra Hackler MT
Marcia Hafera
Mrs. Anna Hall MT(ASCP)
Nancy Hall MT
Ms. Patricia Hall MT(ASCP)
Lana Hamilton MT
Gerad Hancock MT
Nancy Hardy MT ASCP
John Harmon MTASCP
Eileen Hernandez MT
Illiad Hernandez Lopez T M
Lizaida Hernandez Lucena
Dawn Hintz MT
Freddy Holguin
Mr. Gerald Hotz MT
Carma Huff
Mr. Christopher Ineama PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT
Mrs. Sarah Intravaia MT
Jessica Irizarry MT
Mrs. Sonia Irizarry MT
Francie James OPAC
Janet Jansen MA,MT,CASCD
Corey Johnson
Diane Johnson MT (ASCP)
Jilinda Johnson MT ASCP
Tashi Johnson-Campbell RN
Ashley Jones MLS (ASCP)
Reynaldo Jornacion MT
Fadi Joulak
Myrna Kampen
Ms. Theresa Kenney MT(ASCP)
Leslie Kerwin
Ms. Lynn King MACPC, LPCC-S
Mark Korman
Kenny Kramer MTASCP
Laura Kuras MLS, MT
Mr. Wayne Lang MT(ASCP)
Sugei Laureano MT
Mrs. Jennifer Lee MT(ASCP)
Mr. John Leeah
Mr. Kenneth Lhotak MT,AAB,ABB
April Light MT(ASCP)
Li Lin MS
David-Rush Lowe MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Christopher Lynch MT
Ms. Essie Mack MT
Lue Ann Mackenzie MLS
Mrs. Brenda Maldonado MT
Gina Mann MLS
Diana Martir MT
Ileana Martir MT
Bethzaida Matias Roman MT
Dr. Dana Mays MD
Ana Mcgee MT
Juliet Medenilla BSMT
Mrs. Andrea Medvid PHARMD
Erik Meister MLS(ASCP)CM
Mr. Christopher Mele MT
Manuel Melendez
Mrs. Ivette Melendez-Romero
Dr. William Melvin PHARMD
Francis Mercado
Miguel Mercado MLS
Amelia Metcalf
Wanda Millan
James Moeller MT
Timothy Momah MT
Mrs. Myrna Montalvo MT
Rachel Moore
Mrs. Juliette Morales MT
Mariela Morales Oquendo MT
Mrs. Gladys Moreno Rodriguez MT
Mrs. Melissa Morgan PA-C
Mary Morris
Chamel Moss MLS(ASCP)
Kao Feng Moua MLS
Nelida Munoz MT
Kathleen Nave MT AMT
Mr. Christopher Nelson MT(ASCP)
Michelle Nguyen
Michelle Quynhnhu Nguyen MLS
Van Nguyen
Rodrigo Nino Nunez
Marilyn Nong MT (ASCP, NCA)
Maria Ocasio MT
Dyan Odea MT ASCP
Mrs. Jeanette Ofstad MT(ASCP)
Mr. Vatchara Oubsuntia
Laura Ourso
Melissa Parkey MT(ASCP)
Estella Parks
Sandra Pascual BSMT(ASCP)
Marlon Pemberton
Mr. Eugene Pereira MT
Mrs. Quiomari Perez MT
Rebeca Perez MT
Mr. Christopher Perry MT
Ms. Victoria Phan BS , MT , ASCP , NCA
Maria Pitre MT
Mindy Pomeroy MT
Ms. Susan Porter MT
Ms. Bonnie Powers MT(ASCP)
Ms. Julie Priebe MT
Dr. Lucien Prince MT
Daphne Puckett MLT, MT
Mr. Homer Queen CNS, CCN MT
Mr. Daniel Quinones LIC
Mrs. Carmen Ramirez MT
Enrique Ramirez-Torres III MT
Mrs. Florita Ramiro
Mrs. Aileen Ramos MT,ASCP
Hillary Rayo MLS
Ms. Francia Reyes AAS
Nydia Reyes MT
Diana Ringo MT(ASCP)
Mr. Jorge Rios MT
Adam Rivera MLS
Mrs. Ana Rivera
Olga Rivera
Zaida Rivera Silva MT
Justin Roberts MT (ASCP)
Mr. Randy Robinson MT(ASCP)
Mrs. Zoraida Rodriguez MT, ASCP
Mrs. Marvi Rodriguez Zayas MT
Mrs. Janice Rolon HT
Yanelly Rosa Perez
Mr. Hector Rosario Ruiz MT
Mrs. Alina Rubio LCDA
Hector Ruiz MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Sylvia Ruiz
Bettina Salinas MT
Nicola Sam
Loisel Pearl Samoza
Mrs. Iraina Sanchez MT ASCP
Jose Sanchez MT
Miss Mirelys Sanchez
Mrs. Nidia Sanchez MT
Ana Santana MT
Kathryn Sargent MT ASCP
Sally Shepherd CLS
Scott Sibley MT(ASCP)
Mrs. Norma Silvagnoli -Collazo MT
Mrs. Dezna Smikle BS
Debra Sneed MT(AMT)
Ms. Sheridan Snyder MT (AMT) MLT (ASCP)
Molly Soeby MT, SC (ASCP), MPA
Mrs. Maria Sonera MT
Daniel Sotak MT/AMT
Ms. Jacqueline Soto MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIST
Ms. Rose Specht MT(ASCP)
Stephanie Stevens
Melissa Stith MT
Joel Sun MS
Mrs. Mildred Tan
Mr. Ambrose Thibodeaux JR. MT
Mr. Kelly Thomas BS MT(ASCP) CLS(NCA)
Kim Tobin MT
Mr. Timothy Toner
Mr. Armando Torres MT
Mrs. Ivelissa Torres MT
Lilly Torres
Tania Urenda ASCP
Charry-Noelle Uy
Jefferson Uy MT ASCP
Gladys Valedon MT
Mrs. Maritza Valentin
Aixa Vega Rodriguez
Marcial Velazquez-Cancel MT
Alexis Velez MT
Lourdes Verano LAB SCIENTIST
Mrs. Carmen Villabol MT
Mrs. Corazon Viola
Mrs. Taffy White MLS(ASCP)CM
Ms. Miriam Wilbon PA
Kelly Wiley BS MLS (ASCP)
Nancy Williams
Nina Williams MT(ASCP)
Krista Wills MT,SM(ASCP)CLS
Mrs. Gilda Wilson MT
Ms. Stella Wilson MT
Wilfred Wofford BS MT (ASCP)
Mr. Walter Woody III MT
Miao Wu
Giscard Yanez
Ms. Angela Young MT (ASCP)
Nancy Young MT ASCP
Leilani Younkin CLIN LAB SCIENTIST
Anita Yun

*

**