Day Training, Developmentally Disabled Services

*

Specialization:

These agencies are authorized to provide day habilitation services to developmentally disabled individuals who live in their homes. The function of day habilitation is to assist an individual to acquire and maintain those life skills that enable the individual to cope more effectively with the demands of independent living. Also to raise the level of the individual's physical, mental, social, and vocational functioning. **




Mrs. Jaquelyn Ach SPED
Ms. Lindsay Adams
Mrs. Cindy Amato LMSW
Kelli Arai
Ms. April Arford MS
Mr. Jamen Armendariz OTR
Miss Jennifer Atwell CERTIFIED PROVIDER
Danielle Bangs RN
Ms. Gail Barry OT
Stephanie Boicourt
Mrs. Shannon Brown
Tracy Brown
Ruth Buckley
Debra Caleb
Mr. James Cantirino LMSW
Mrs. Nicole Carranza MOTR
Mrs. Istat Chowdhury MS ED
Teresa Connelly
Mr. Willie Davis JR. RKT
Mr. Charles Dean CBA
Miss Jennie Demarce
Ms. Khadejar Dimson MS,CCC-SLP
Mrs. Frances Duncan BACHELOR OF ARTS
Ms. Taj Edwards LMSW
Sivan Eliazarov
Ms. Barbara Elzy
Ms. Renae Fennell OTR/L
Mr. Rosevelt Fluellen LSW
Mr. Joseph Freeman SR. SOCIAL WORKER
Bailey Frost MS
Mrs. Patricia Gaines
Ms. Bridget Gallo
Kayla Giunta OTR/L
Mrs. Gina Gonzales
Mrs. Elizabeth Gray MSOTR
Joseph Graziani PT
Leilani Greenlee LPN
Mrs. Roberta Grooms
Mr. Kenneth Harden
Stacie Harmer BCBA
John Heiling
Miss Aretha Hill
Mr. Jimmie Hill CEO
Ms. Lydia Hodge CEO/PRESIDENT
Ms. Rita Holloway
Wyteshia Howell
Mr. Tracey Hudson
Byron Jensen
Nicole Johnson
Corri Johnston
Mrs. Ma.Victoria Juanito RN
Mrs. Nancy Jukic MSED
Beverly Julian RN
Heather Kauffman
Ms. Megan Kearney RN
Chanelle Key
Altermease Kimble
Mrs. Susan Kollmann RN
Sarah Krawiec
Mrs. Mary Jo Kurily OTR
Shannon Lackey
Mr. Lee Lacks LCPC-C, MT-BC
Mr. Kenneth Landeau COTA/L
Ursula Lawson
Jacqueline Lee
Mr. Amir Lizarraga
Carman Loates REGISTERED NURSE
Donna Lucas MSW LCSW
Marisa Maldonado MOT, OTR
Mr. Keith Marcantel MA, MS, NCSP
Mrs. Andrea Marconi OTR/L
Ardiana Marisenovic
Kristina Marquette
Mrs. Catherine Marshall Ballard
Curt Mathewson
Mrs. Catherine Mccarthy LCSW
Nicole Mccarthy LPN
Marsha Mcgee
Gertrude Merced
Mr. Arthur Migala MS
Mrs. Diana Mullin
Tanya Murphy
Mrs. Elsie Nnebe SPECIAL INSTRUCTOR
Ms. Denise Nold MS
Ashley Ortiz
Winefred Oyebode
Sheila Parr MS
Ms. Devora Patterson
Mrs. Suzanne Pavelock
Kristina Philippen
Jessica Phillips LPN
Carmelisa Porretto I
Miss Phyllis Porter
Mr. Alexander Prorok LPC
Ideal Pugh
Mr. Matthew Ratz MED
Ms. Lakesha Richards
Johanna Rodriguez
Ms. Pauline Rodriguez MSVE
Evanna Romero
Mrs. Susan Roussos
Jennifer Santiago
Mrs. Margaret Schauland RN
Mrs. Brenda Schilder PT
Lisa Schmidt
Joseph Schwartz
Mrs. Shannah Scott
Maria Sedillo-Glatt LCSW
Mr. Adnan Shafeeq
Kseniya Shimunova OTR/L
Frantz Simeon
Ms. Erica Singleton RN
Mr. Brent Smith
Diedre Smith
Mr. Stewart Sodden LMHC
Mrs. Judy Stallcop CNA
Sharon Stanley MS/ED, MS/INSCI
Cindy Stone APRN
Mrs. Denise Taylor
Roger Thompson
Crystal Troutman MA
Mika Uematsu LCSW-C
Bridget Vargas SEIT
Kimberly Vasicek BA
Helen Wade
Tabatha Watson I
Mrs. Mary Wellington RN
Sharon Wellman
Michelle Wildman OTRL
Robert Zangrillo

*

**