Nursing Facility/Intermediate Care Facilities

*

Specialization:

An institution (or a distinct part of an institution) which- (1) is primarily engaged in providing to residents- (A) skilled nursing care and related services for residents who require medical or nursing care, (B) rehabilitation services for the rehabilitation of injured, disabled, or sick persons, or, on a regular basis, health-related care and services to individuals who because of their mental or physical condition require care and services (above the level of room and board) which can be made available to them only through institutional facilities, and is not primarily for the care and treatment of mental diseases; (2) has in effect a transfer agreement with one or more hospitals. **




Mrs. Lynda Abagi RN
Mrs. Martha Alderson
Dr. Mark Allen PT
David Anderson
Jennie Armogida
Senthil Kumar Arumugam
Dr. Babak Azar MD
Mr. Scott Azulay PTA
Miss Sharlyn Bagwan PT
Mr. Kevin Bennett RN
Nicole Benninghoff COTA/L
Rebecca Bergman
Mary Bird
Mrs. Kay Brincefield OTR
Evelyn Browning COTA
Mrs. Kristin Cabrini MSPT
Mr. Michael Cahill OTA
Miss Rahul Chakraborty ST
Denise Chambery
James Cody DPT
Mary Claire Corral
Diana Di Noto RN
Erin Diedrick OT
Sonja Dishman COTA/L
Heather Eisele PHD
Mrs. Kathleen Ellis LPTA
Mrs. Jennifer English PT
Mr. Alfredo Enriquez JR. OT
Mrs. Jasmine Enriquez OT
James Everitt
Mrs. Rosa Fernandez
Karen Ferrell LPN
James Finn PSYD
Ms. Winifred Fitzgerald MS, CCC-SLP
Mr. Centras Forney
Nahid Ghassemi
Miss Eve Gibson COTA
Felipe Gilapo RPT
Roy Gonzalez PTA
Allison Gordon
Mrs. Theresa Gregory RN
Elyse Haddock LPN
Jeana Hansen
Trudy Hansen
Molly Hauer LPTA
Mrs. Carolyn Hemann OTR
Matthew Henslee COTA
Stephanie Hentrup
Mr. Richard Hobin II COTA
Mrs. Emma Huff 91688
Mr. Alexander Hughes OTR/L
Mr. Jack Hughes III COTA
Miss Yvette Hunte COTA
Sara Husby COTA/L
Jan Jacher
Ms. Shatonne Jackson LPN
Miss Susan Kemler
Mrs. Kristie Komorowski MS,CCC/SLP
Teresa Kress LPN
Dawn Krzyminski
Mr. Thomas Lawrence IV OTD, OTR/L
Miss Monica Lee STNA
Ms. Karen Lomas RN
Robyn Lynn OTR
Mrs. Bliss Barby Mahinay PT
Mrs. Joyce Malloy LPN
Bridget Mccaffrey
Mr. Kenneth Mccracken COTA/L , CWT
Chantel Mcgrady COTA/L
Teresa Mcneal PTA
Svetlana Medved MSPT
Alyssa Megna
Kerney Michel
Eileen Miele
Ms. Kiah Mitchell LPN
Tina Nail RPTA
Robinson Nathaniel
Therese Nwancha
Mrs. Sandra O'connor PTA
Mrs. Linda O'donnell PTA
Aliyah Oates LVN
Ms. Sarah Padlan I PTA
Mrs. Nancy Paquette OTR
Dr. Gilberto Patino MD
Stacey Phipps
Ms. Linda Powe
Mrs. Shelley Redding PT
Lyndon Redona I
Julie Robbins OTR/L
Ms. Angela Rodgers LPN
Yolanda Ruiz
Brent Sager
Larry Scafuri
Amber Schmidt PTA
Coleen Schwartz PT
Mrs. Debra Schwenn COTA
Marie Simeon
Carlene Simmonds LPN
Dr. Larry Sims MD
Mrs. Jenny Sison PT
Mr. Malcolm Sison PT
Christina Skinner MACCC/SLP
Keith Smith OTR L
Mrs. Jan Stautz-Hamlin
Mary Steckline COTA
Vericia Stevenson
Alice Sullivan PTA
Kim Summers CNP
Mrs. Valary Sykes COTA/L
Susan Traut COTA
Lino Trombetta MD
Mr. Steven Tyndall LPTA
Sandra Watts STNA
Timothy Wilcox PTA
Mrs. Joane Williams MA,CCC-SLP
Mrs. Monica Wincentsen COTA/L
Mrs. Donna Worley PTA
Mrs. Brenda Zeller COTA

* Source: Paraphrased from Section 1919 (a) of the Social Security Act.

** Source: Paraphrased from Section 1919 (a) of the Social Security Act.