Adult Companions

*

Specialization:

An individual who provides supervision, socialization, and non-medical care to a functionally impaired adult. Companions may assist or supervise the individual with such tasks as meal preparation, laundry and shopping, but do not perform these activities as discrete services. These services are provided in accordance with a therapeutic goal in the plan of care. **




Ms. Benette Adams NOT APPLICABLE
Ioana Adams
Ms. Dorcas Adeyemo MED GUIDANCE & COUN
Loveline Alexis
Miss Nisha Ali
Toni Allen
Ms. Vickey Allen LPN
Maria Almazan COMPANION
Angelica Alvarez LVN
Lucretia Anderson HOME HEALTH AIDE
Mrs. Vonda Armstead CNA/HHA
Sanenthia Arnold
Miss Mabel Arthur
Rose-Dothy Artiste RN
Cynthia Aston RN
Ben Aydin
Ms. Susan Badini
Raymond Bales
Repunda Ball
Mr. Marcos Banzali
Karen Baptiste
Donna Barber CNA/ASSOCIATE DEGREE
Ms. B Beckerrn RN
Mr. Michael Bedford RN
Lottie Beebe
Mrs. Marie Bobo RN
Mrs. Rose Marie Bochicchio RN
Mrs. Eunice Bodak HCPD
Nathalie Bonnet
Ms. Rebecca Bookless LPN
Jason Boucher LPN
Alexa Brown
Lachelle Brown
Mahogany Brown
Robin Brown
Sandra Brown
Carla Brown-Jefferson REGISTERED NURSE
Miss Tavia Bruce CNA
Shanica Bryant
Andrew Burke
Mr. Donald Burriesci CEO & MSW
Mr. Reginald Byrd
Mr. Todd Calmes RN
James Camel JR. LPN/IV
Ms. Sandra Campbell RN
Jennifer Cannon CNA
Mr. Phu Cao
Ms. Anya Cara RN
Mrs. Corazon Casallo RN
Venesar Castello
Ms. Denise Castings
Mrs. Elizabeth Ceboute CNA
April Chaffee
Miss Jacqueline Chase
Mrs. Irena Chatkowski
Mrs. Jin Mi Choi
Israel Christian CNA
Sharon Clair RN
Louisa Claude
Kendra Coggins CNA
Mrs. Harriett Coleman LPN DIRECTOR
Leonila Compendio
Linda Conner RN
Ms. Sylvia Corson AHCA PROVIDER
Shana Crawford RN
Tanesha Crosby
Ms. Mary Crump BSN,RN
Gwendolyn Cuffee
John Dambrauskas
Richelle Daniels LPN
Ms. Laquita Darden
Jamineka Davis
Josie Davis LPN
Mr. Samuel Davis III CNA/MA
Susan Day
Choupette Doralus LPN
Mr. Brandon Drumgoole
Mr. Nicholas Drzyzga
Kenneth Duffy JR.
Mr. Kamal Ebadpour
Dora Edwards
Karine Eramile REGISTERED NURSE
Mrs. Enma Espinal
Renee Evans
Susan Ezra RN
Mary Fellows
Mr. Mark Finkelstein CRT
Violeta Fodorean
Mr. Sean Foley JD
Brittany Folkes CERTIFIED NURSES AID
Ms. Essie Ford RN
Marie Francois
Carolyn Frazier LPN
Maryann Freed LPN
Carole Frye
Ileana Garcia
Miss Rosa Garner LPN
Susan Gavin RN
Ms. Cindy Glenik RN
David Goldenberg
Mrs. Charlene Goodman
Zealene Grant
Donna Green
Mrs. Janette Green Hurt LPN
Brian Greer
Carolyn Gulley
Chris Gulley
Ms. Carol Gunter
Lydia Gyamfi RN
Ms. Sylvia Haley
Sherlynn Hall
Carrol Hamilton
Ms. Lorna Hanson REGISTERED NURSE
Angela Harlee
Mrs. Abbey-Gale Harper
Shanta Harrell
Mr. Charles Harrold I
Alexandria Hart
Zakaria Hassan
Jennifer Helin
Miss Yvrose Hill
Lashawnda Hudson CNA
Kimberly Hughes
Ms. Junita Hunt CNA
Jasmine Hutchinson
Amelia Jackson
Miss Keilon Jackson CMA
Mrs. Kathleen Jamieson-Gargano NP
Ms. Margaret Jenkins STNA
Sharandi Jennings
Ms. Lidia Jimenez LPN
Allison Johnson RN
Bahiya Johnson
Ms. Beverly Johnson ADMINISTRATOR
Ms. Kathleen Johnson RN
Ms. Sophia Johnson-Hargrave
Brandi Jones RN
Paulette Jones RN
Sylvia Jones
Tiffany Jones
Mrs. Virginia Jones-Menzies
Mrs. Michelle Joseph
Mrs. Brenda Jowers
Eleonora Kaczmarek
Nandeni Kanhoye
Kurt Kazanowski MS, RN, CHE
Pamela Kemngang LPN
Mrs. Robin Kemper CNA
Ms. Addie Kimbrough
Shontee Kohn CNA
Mrs. Teinida Kollie-Jones NURSE
Alhassane Kouyate
Amber Krepp
Alan Lane SR.
Miss Gussie Lawson
Felicia Lewis LVN
Ms. Umeka Lewis
Amanda Linder
Mrs. Regina Locklear RN
Mee Wah Loo
Cheryl Lovell
Lee Anne Lowrance MSSW, NHA
Dee Maddy LPN
Gyndlynn Magee
Eugenia Mays ADULT FAMILY CARE HO
Rebekah Mcclearen
Robbie Mccullough IV
Mrs. Cynthia Mcilwain
Tonya Mckenzie COTA/L
Miss Sahwn Mclaughlin
Minerva Mercado
Mrs. Charlotte Mikan
Ajayi Miller LMT
Davida Miller RN
Nicole Miller
Mrs. Regina Miller RN
Howard Milton JR.
Donna Miraglia LPN
Edward Molloy RN
Marcia Moodie
Colleen Moody DSP CRMA
Miss Chrishanda Moore CNA
Mrs. Latanya Moore
Caridad Moran
Ms. Elaine Murphy
Gloria Murphy
Amanda Murray-Hardeman
Mrs. Angela Musser ADULT COMPANION
Lorraine Myers LPN
Arlenette Nammakhot
Anitris Nelson
William Nelson
Ms. Doris Neng RN
Virginia Neuschwander
Lorna Nichols ARNP
Doudeline Noelsaint
Emmylou Novo RN
Roland Nubuor RN
Mrs. Crystal Nunley LPN
Ms. Juliana Ofeibea Oppong LPN
Christian Okoko RN
Cecilet Ortiz-Nieves
Victor Pabon
Mrs. Antonette Pallugna
Rowena Pama
Mrs. Thamarre Paulino NURSE PRACTITIONER
Leddataliz Pedrogo LPN
Tanisha Pengel LPN
David Penglase BACHELORS
Mrs. Dolores Perez-Collier CNA
Irene Phillips
Ms. Janet Pippins
Jacqueline Potokar CERTIFIED CARE GIVER
Ms. Tamika Pugh
Ms. Juliana Quansah
Chantel Rainey CNA/ GNA, CMA,CMT
Cynthia Rainge
Mr. Roger Ramirez CNA
Mrs. Carmen Randolph CNA
Ms. Winsome Reid LPN
Colleen Rider LPN
Maria Riestra-Cruz ADULT FOSTER CARE
Mr. Rosa Rivera
Hardy Robinson LPN
Mrs. Angela Ross CNA
Ms. Alma Rowe
Ms. Ronnette Royal
Lisa Rucker
Mr. Christopher Ruley
Ms. Martha Ruvalcaba
Evens Salnave
Ms. Jewel Sanders
Ellie Sceeles
Doreen Schaal LPN
Corey Schmitz
Quivadise Scott
Robert Simpson
Carolyn Slater EDD
Forrest Sloan
Catrina Smith LPN,CRCFA
Ms. Marriah Smith
Mr. Victor Smith CEO/COO
Mrs. Pauline Solomon CNA
Marie Steril
Janet Stevens RN
Ms. Charlene Streb LPN
Mrs. Adua Tarrau PROVIDER
Rahel Tekabe
Wanda Temple
Ms. Vibha Thacker MBA
Laquanza Thomas
Lenise Thomas
Ms. Monica Thomas RN
Mrs. Faith Thompson
Ms. Kelli Thompson
Allison Thorne LPN
Marie Timogene
Rosemary Todd
Mr. Melvin Tolbert LPN
Montinique Tolson
Mrs. Shannon Turner
Donna Ugwu
Ms. Marge Uhl
Mary Venzke
Ms. Karen Vonier
Mrs. Andria Wade RN, BSN
Caitlin Wagner LPN
Mrs. Genora Walker
Mrs. Johndrell Walker CNA/MA
Vickie Walker LPN
Teresa Walton LVN
Sharon Warthen
La Wanda West LVN
Danette Whiten
Toddrick Whitfield SR.
Mr. Charles Williams
Ms. Joyce Williams
Sarah Williams
Sherry Williams MA
Sayika Worrie LPN
Alicia Wright RN
Joyce Wright
Tranna Wrightsman CNA
Traci Young
Hong Zhu

* [7/1/2003: new]

** [7/1/2003: new]