Technicians

(1) A person with specialized training in a narrow field of expertise whose occupation requires training and is skilled in specific technical processes and procedures. (2) An individual having special skill or practical knowledge in an area, such as operation and maintenance of equipment or performance of laboratory procedures involving biochemical analyses. Special technical qualifications are normally required, though an increasing number or technicians also possess university degrees in science, and occasionally doctorate degrees. The distinction between technician and technologist in the health care field is not always clear. *

Specialization: Personal Care Attendant

An individual who provides assistance with eating, bathing, dressing, personal hygiene, activities of daily living as specified in the plan of care. Services which are incidental to the care furnished, or essential to the health and welfare of the individual may also be provided. Personal care providers must meet state defined training and certification standards **




Marcos Abreu Hernandez
Shanotra Adams LPN
Vivian Agu
Mrs. Grace Alaran
Mrs. Jaime Alicie STNA
Patricia Alls LVN
Mrs. Barbara Alston
David Anderson
Ms. Kimberly Anderson CNA
Monica Anderson
Mrs. Ruth Anderson RN
Tru Ieshia Anderson BS, BA
Rose Antwi
Gayle Archer
Bosede Ariyo
Joanna Armenta- Perez
Jereese Armstrong
Mrs. Shenell Arrington GNA/CNA
Ms. Monique Austin
Moshood Awokunle CNA
Esther Azah CNA
Deborah Azuine
Calvin Bailey
Mr. Michael Bailey
Mary Baker
Carla Baldwin STNA
Lataniza Ball
Shantel Barber CNA
Anita Bargen
Miss Alicia Barker
Ms. Candace Barone RN
Hanna Barr
Mrs. Mary Barrs CNA/HHA
Helen Bedu RN
Mrs. Janet Bempong RN, BSN
Nicole Bentley
Catherine Bergholz
Warren Black
Sandra Blake MHPP
Mrs. Donna Blaney NON-AGENCY PROVIDER
Rose Boothe
Richard Bottoms
Maggie Bounds
Mr. Tim Branham RN
Mrs. Karon Brice
Aesha Briggs
Frances Brooks
Kaci Brooks
Sharna Brown
Ms. Shelley Brown
Tammy Brown RN
Ms. Deborah Buckingham
Mr. Joshua Budde EMT-B
Billie Buehler-Johnston RN
Ms. Dejuan Burns
Starlea Butler STNA
Mr. Adan Caballero
Mr. John Caldiero LMSW
Tracey Campbell
Johnda Cantrell
Meta Carroll
Ms. Julia Carter
Robinette Chandler
Ms. Brenda Chapman
Jamie Chappell
Ms. Nancy Chavarro CNA
Peggy Clayborne
Melissa Coates
Jeremy Coleman COTA/L
Mrs. Schawanda Coleman
Miss Veronica Coleman LPN
Mr. Jean Claude Colin REGISTERED NURSE
Rebecca Conrad
Ms. Mary Cook
Yolanda Cook
Wilson Cordero RN
Mrs. Marisa Corral
Mr. Manuel Cota CNA-CMA
Mr. Dennis Crawford
Nancy Culver FOSTER PARENT
Felix Dante Dalan
Mohamed Dao
Deborahan Davis CNA
Sherricka Davis
Mr. Jerome Dennis
Ms. Sharlyn Deombeleg
Abra Dickson
Alpha Dillard
Vongretchen Dixon
Eamon Donovan
Ramon Doria
Ms. Sasha Douglas
Ms. Mary Dubiel RESIDENT CARE TECH
Jackie Duncan
Mrs. Jennifer Durosinmi CNA/CMT
Ms. Ruby Ennis
Mbeng Enow LPN
Maryana Esteban IV
Mr. Lucas Fabry
Mrs. Gladys Faulcon
Mrs. Brook Fears
Acel Fisher
Craig Fisher CNA
Kirk Fisher
Mrs. Elizabeth Flaherty
Juliet Fombu CNA
Mr. Huey Frazier
Mrs. Beatriz Fuentes
Miss Adebola Fujah
Victor Gab-Ojukwu CAO
Diana Galloway RN
Ms. Sharon Ganaway CERTIFIED NURSE/TECH
Ms. Lalita Garcia FOSTE CARE PROVIDER
Mrs. Nora Garza12
Lolita Gator STNA
Ms. Veronique Gettis RN
Lamont Gibson
Mr. Ryan Gilchrist RN
Shadale Gillespie
Michelle Gilmore
Elizabeth Gisler
Glenda Gonzalez LVN
Maria Gonzalez CMA
Mrs. Angela Goodman
Ms. Pamela Govan
Charles Graham
Miss Kelli Graves STATE TESTED
Rayshawn Gremillion
Mrs. Toni Gressett
Mr. Ronald Haddock JR.
Ms. Jessica Hall CNA
Ms. Sybil Hameed
Mitchel Hansen
Loretta Harlen
Linda Harrell
Shauna Harrington
Mr. Clifton Harris
Mrs. Debora Harrison RCFE LICENCEE
Ryan Hart
Christopher Head
Sam Hean
Ms. Samantha Heard LPN
Ms. Gloria Herrera
Roni Herskovitz
Michael Hickman RN-BSN
Joan Hicks AGENCY DIRECTOR
Terry Hicks
Franaka Hill CNA
Mrs. Linda Hill
Brittany Hilliard
Veronica Hinojosa
Miss Nikki Hoagland STNA
Mr. Mark Hopkins SR.
Shalynne Hopper
Holly Horning
Melody Houston
Monique Howard
Tinisha Howard
Mrs. Betty Hoyt
Ms. Dawna Hughes PCA
Diane Hughes
Ms. Victoria Hulderman
Remigius Idaewor
Ramona Jackson
Ms. Rosita James
Mrs. Detria Jenkins
Alberta Johnson
Mr. Gus Johnson JR.
Regina Johnson
Tara Johnson BA
Angela Jones
Tawanna Jones
Laura Kalu BSN, RN
Solomon Kargbo CNA
Mrs. Domnika Kaya
Stacey Kehoe
Amber Kelly
Kevin Kelly
Ms. Tajuana Kesler
Sajida Khan
Ada King
Ms. Gertha King-Leverton
Marleen Kirik
Simone Kjolsrud
Julie Knetter RN, MSN
April Krass
Ms. Carletha Lacy CNA/MED TECH/OWNER
Cheryl Ladner PSS,CNA
Mrs. Teresa Laforte-Scott MSW
Tzigane Lajeunesse
Shavon Land
Zita Lang
Angela Laroe LPN
Nancy Larrow CMA
Toni Larson
Jennifer Leasure CSTO
Janet Lee LPN
Ms. Jin Lee LPN
Elizabeth Lemus
Mrs. Rachel Lohrman
Marilyn Loomis
Mai Lor
Anna Loyd CNA
Sharon Lyons
Emelita Madriaga
Domitila Maghanga
Sunkarie Mansaray CNA
Ms. Beverly Marzell PATIENT CARE TECH
Mrs. Pamela Mathis
Teresa Matos
Ms. Misti Matthews PCA
Natahja Mayfield
Mrs. Tammy Mccort
Dyean Mccoy
Rachel Mcdermott PTA
Deborah Mcglasson RN
Reva Mckenzie
Mrs. Josie Mcneil
Mr. Adan Meave
Charisse Middleton
Audrey Miller
Mrs. Lake Minor COTA/L
Camilla Minus
Ms. Carla Mitchell
Shirley Monroe
Mrs. Gloria Moore RN
Teresa Moore
Altagracia Mora Depaula
Terry Morton
Mrs. Twyla Moses PCT
Mrs. Melinda Mulkey
Melisha Nails
Rolanda Nails
Ms. Maria Natividad
Cheryl Neal
Michelle Nelson
Lisa Netuschil-Karki CNA
Mrs. Quiana Nickelberry RN
Ms. Deborah Nnoli
Miss Amber Noe STNA
Mrs. Bonnie North
Samuel Nwanekpe
Ms. Ellen Ofosu
Boniface Ojiaku
Victoria Ojo
Lucy Okpon
Mr. Asimiyu Olatayo
Iyabode Onamuti
Mrs. Connie Owens
Deanna Owens
Jasmine Pacheco
Mrs. Susan Payne
Lanesha Perry CNA
Mrs. Carol Peterson
Ms. Aldis Petite
Rick Poling
Ms. Katina Ponder
Mr. Derrick Porter
Mr. Stevenson Prescott
Latassia Provitt
Alberto Quiroz PHYSICAL THERAPY A
Mrs. Josephine Randazzo
Ms. Shanae Ransom LVN
Rahimah Ray-El
Mrs. Cindy Richards
Tina Richardson CMA
Ms. Julie Riethmiller
Mrs. Annette Roach RN
Anika Robinson
Carla Robinson
Joshua Rodgers CNA
Barbara Rose
Mrs. Janice Rucker CPCT, STNA
Mrs. Rolanda Samuels
Bridgette Sanders CMA, CPT
Mrs. Rebecca Santana RN
Natalie Scott
Donna Selina CMA
Hannah Sesay
Miss Nadia Setzer APN
Mary Shepard
Mrs. Andrea Shepherd
Kyra Shepherd
Ms. Portia Shipman
Fatmata Sillah CNA
Alvin Simmons
Amy Smith STNA
Jaysha Smith
Natasha Smith
Miss Jennifer Sonn
Denise Staker
Kristin Stanley
Karen Starkey CNA
Mrs. Susan Sterman
Mrs. Dwan Stevenson
Tyshieka Stinson
Brenda Tafoya
Denise Taliaferro CNA
Mrs. Kimberly Tanner
Ms. Channin Taylor
Mr. David Tesreau
Ms. Carmen Texaj CNA
Ms. Cassandra Thomas CNA
Matthew Thomas
Tammy Thomas
Romaine Thompson
Wyshieka Thompson MA37676620140516
Emerald Thorpe CNA
Serges Tientcheu CNA
Ms. Sandy Tillery
Mr. Jeffrey Trumbull
Ms. Kathy Tucker
Miss Lucille Tuesno
Ms. Melanie Tybring CNA
Mrs. Carma Umpleby
Tabitha Vachuska
Cinda Vang
Melissa Vellieux
Reyna Villela
Corey Vining
Helen Vislosky PTA
Mrs. Cynthia Walker LPN
Takara Walker
Whitney Walker CPCT
Mrs. Mary Walker-Howard
Gabriel Wallace
Dujuan Watkins
Miss Aretha Watson
Charlene Watson
Ms. Marie Weakley
Mrs. Jodi Weichmann RN
Gustina White HHA
Mr. Stacy Whitzell
Mrs. Althea Williams
Annette Williams
Jasmine Williams
Julie Williams
Robert Williams
Mrs. Tanesha Williams
Mrs. Trisha Williams CRT
Frances Williamson CNA
Barbara Wilson CNA
Mrs. Jeri Wilson
Stacie Wilson
Stella Wiltz OWNER
Kathryn Zereski
Mrs. Pamela Ziegenfuss SW

* [7/1/2003: definition added]

** [7/1/2003: definition added]